Thursday, August 30, 2012

Was described here.

Do you ever feel like you're lost in the crowded around you? Do you ever feel like you're worthless? Do you ever feel like all of your worked has been useless? Then, look at this songs :)


Demi Lovato - Fix a Heart


Kelly Clarkson - Dark Side

Peggy (Camp Rock 1) - Here I Am

Miley Cyrus - The Climb

Selena Gomez - Who Says

Some of them it isn't new songs, but I don't know.. some of them are represent my feeling and some of them make me feel like "you're not alone, God never created if in the end there are useless". Everyone is different, ryt? :] I just give a songs suggestion if you have a feeling like me :)

Back to December - Taylor Swift

Well, this song is represent about someone who felt dissapointed because she was left someone who really love her then someday she felt dissapointed and realized that she love him now, too late. She want to back in time where she hurted his heart and fix anything wrong there, well that just a dream. I know it isn't new song from Taylor Swift but I don't know why now my eyes can't withhold to cry, yaa I feel dissapoint too *maybe* lets check the song

I'm so glad you made time to see me.
How's life? Tell me how's your family.
I haven't seen them in a while.
You've been good, busier than ever,
We small talk, work and the weather,
Your guard is up and I know why.
Because the last time you saw me
Is still burned in the back of your mind.
You gave me roses and I left them there to die.

So this is me swallowing my pride,
Standing in front of you saying, "I'm sorry for that night,"
And I go back to December all the time.
It turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you.
Wishing I'd realized what I had when you were mine.
I'd go back to December, turn around and make it all right.
I go back to December all the time.

These days I haven't been sleeping,
Staying up, playing back myself leavin'.
When your birthday passed and I didn't call.
And I think about summer, all the beautiful times,
I watched you laughing from the passenger side.
Realized that I loved you in the fall.

And then the cold came, the dark days when fear crept into my mind
You gave me all your love and all I gave you was "Goodbye".

So this is me swallowing my pride
Standing in front of you saying, "I'm sorry for that night."
And I go back to December all the time.
It turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you,
Wishing I'd realized what I had when you were mine.
I'd go back to December, turn around and change my own mind
I go back to December all the time.

I miss your tanned skin, your sweet smile,
So good to me, so right
And how you held me in your arms that September night --
The first time you ever saw me cry.

Maybe this is wishful thinking,
Probably mindless dreaming,
But if we loved again, I swear I'd love you right.

I'd go back in time and change it but I can't.
So if the chain is on your door I understand.

But this is me swallowing my pride
Standing in front of you saying, "I'm sorry for that night."
And I go back to December...
It turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you,
Wishing I'd realize what I had when you were mine.
I'd go back to December, turn around and make it all right.
I'd go back to December, turn around and change my own mind

I go back to December all the time.
All the time.

Monday, August 27, 2012

Nothing last forever - Maroon 5

Lyric:


It is so easy to see
Dysfunction between you and me
We must free up these tired souls
Before the sadness kills us both

I tried and tried to let you know
I love you but I'm letting go
It may not last but I don't know
Just don't know

If you don't know
Then you can't care
And I show up
But you're not there
But I'm waiting
And you want to
Still afraid that I will desert you

Everyday
With every word whispered we get more far away
The distance between us makes it so hard  to stay
But nothing lasts forever, but be honest  babe
It hurts but it may be the only way

A babe that's warm with memories
Can heal us temporarily
The misbehaving all he makes
The ditch between us so damn deep

Built a wall around my heart
Never let it fall apart
Strangely I wish secretly
It won't fall down while I'm asleep

If you don't know
Then you can't care
And I show up
But you're not there
But I'm waiting
And you want to
Still afraid that I will desert you, babe

Everyday
With every word whispered we get more far away
The distance between us makes it so hard  to stay
But nothing lasts forever, but be honest  babe
It hurts but it may be the only way

But we have not hit the ground
Doesn't mean we're not still falling, oh
I want for mine to pick you up
But you're still too reluctant to accept  my help
What a shame, I hope you find somewhere to 
Place the blame
But until then the fact remains

Everyday
With every word whispered we get more far away
The distance between us makes it so hard  to stay
Nothing lasts forever, but be honest  babe
It hurts but it may be the only way

Everyday
With every word whispered we get more far away
The distance between us makes it so hard  to stay
But nothing lasts forever, but be honest  babe
It hurts but it may be the only way

Tuesday, August 21, 2012

Stay Strong Demi Lovato

Mungkin gue telat tau tentang ini tapi ya gapapa lah sekarang posting tentang ini ;)


"Semua berawal dari kelas 7th Grade, setara dengan kelas 2 SMP di Indonesia, Demi Lovato di-bully oleh teman-teman sekolahnya. Ia yang saat itu masih kanak-kanak dan innocent diledek sebagai: “Cewe Gemuk” oleh tidak hanya satu, tapi banyak teman yang menyebutnya demikian. Memang itu hanya dua kata yang sederhana, tapi siapa sangka dua kata tersebut terekam kuat di otak Demi, bahkan mempengaruhi hidupnya sampai sekarang.
Sejak usia 12 tahun (baca: dua belas tahun), Demi membenci tubuhnya. Ia menjadi seorang penderita eating disorder yang semakin lama semakin berkembang menjadi bulimia. Bagi yang belum tahu, Bulimia adalah gangguan pola makan yang serius, dimana seseorang makan makanan dengan jumlah yang banyak dalam waktu singkat dan kemudian dia membersihkan diri dari makanan tersebut dengan cara memuntahkan kembali  makanan tersebut atau dengan menelan obat pencahar. Hal ini diakibatkan oleh keinginan kuatnya untuk menjadi kurus.

Dengan menjadi artis, tidak membuat hidup Demi lebih baik, bahkan sebaliknya. Ia semakin kehilangan kepercayaan diri dan malu akan tubuh yang menurutnya ‘gemuk’ tersebut. Pola pikir ini membuat  Demi mengadakan konser dalam keadaan lapar, kehilangan suara karena muntah, dan dalam keadaan paling buruk, ia muntah lima kali dalam sehari. “it was just blood in the toilet“ ujar Demi. Demi pun merasa risih denganpapparazi yang selalu ada di sekitarnya. Bahkan Demi merasa  depresi apabila papparazi tersebut mengambil fotonya dengan angel yang buruk, sehingga ia kelihatan lebih gemuk.  Depresi ini mengantarkan Demi untuk mulai berkenalan dengan alkohol dan mulai menyayat-nyayat tangannya dengan benda tajam. Menurut Demi, ini adalah cara untuk keluar dari kecemasan dan depresi yang dialaminya. “It was a way of expressing my own shame, of myself, on my own body” kata Demi.
Demi lovato, seperti dapat dilihat pada foto-foto diatas, tidak lagi gemuk. Namun, apakah itu dapat membuat luka yang ditorehkan teman-teman disekolahnya dulu, menghilang? Apakah ia sekarang dapat merasa nyaman dengan tubuhnya? Apakah ia dapat menemukan kepercayaan diri kembali?
Jawabannya adalah tidak. Karena menjadi kurus bukanlah solusinya. Apa yang terluka bukanlah fisik luarnya Demi, tapi di dalamnya: hatinya. Walaupun ia telah menjadi artis, dipuja akan kecantikannya, bahkan jutaan wanita ingin menjadi seperti dirinya, namun tetap saja pengalaman di-bully oleh teman-teman sekolah menghantui hidupnya. Entah sampai kapan.
Walaupun saat ini Demi telah menyelesaikan program rehabilitasi, Demi mengakui bahwa ia masih berusaha keras untuk sembuh dari bulimia dan depresi yang dialaminya. “It hasn’t been easy, but it starts with a commitment to yourself. Your mind. And your soul. And trust me, I’m still working at it!!” kata Demi di twitternya.
Bullying merupakan fenomena yang sangat sering terjadi dari zaman dulu hingga sekarang. Bullying sudah sangat lumrah  dilakukan oleh anak SD, SMP dan SMA. Bullying seperti sengaja dibiarkan tanpa ada tindakan yang berarti dari para guru dan orang tua untuk memarahi murid atau anaknya yang melakukan bully. Tidak ada yang tahu bahwa seseorang yang menjadi korban bullying, mungkin ia ikut tertawa diluar, namun menangis di dalam. Siapa yang menyangka bahwa ledekan yang sering kita dengar atau kita lakukan sehari-hari, dapat mempengaruhi hidup seseorang sedemikian jauh, mungkin untuk sementara atau untuk selama-lamanya.
Dari kisah hidup Demi Lovato, kita dapat menarik pelajaran yang sangat berharga mengenai dampak bullying terhadap kehidupan seseorang. Akhir kata, saya ingin mengutip salah satu ayat alqur’an yang saya ambil dari Surah Al-Hujurat:
“Dan janganlah kalian panggil memanggil dengan gelar yang buruk.” (QS. Al-Hujurat: 11)
Semoga menginspirasi :) "

Aku pikir, Demi gak sendirian :) aku juga ngerasa di buat down sama beberapa orang yang bahkan... itu lebih kecil dari usia 12 tahunnya Demi :) semua kata kata mereka, tindakkan mereka yang mereka jadikan guyonan itu bikin jleb banget, sampe sekarang masih kerasa dan setiap inget dulu pengen nangis. Dan aku juga gak sendiri. Aku gak sendiri dan Demi juga gak sendiri :) Setiap yang terjadi di kehidupan kita itu ada campur tangan Tuhan dan berarti Tuhan men"takdir"kan untuk kita mendapatkan hal itu, kalo bukan takdir kita juga gabakal kejadian kayak gitu di kehidupan kita, Tuhan gak pernah menciptakan ciptaannya itu sia-sia :) Keep enjoy guys, we're strong :)

Tuesday, August 14, 2012

One Direction :3

Sebenernya aku udah lama jadi Directioner tapi aku baru ngepost nya baru sekarang HEHEHEHE :)


BIODATA HARRY STYLES (ONE DIRECTION) 





Nama Lengkap     : Harry Edward Styles
Lahir                     : 1 Februari 1994
Asal                      : Holmes Chapel, Cheshire, UK
Agama                 : Kristen
Film fav.               : Love Actually
Lagu fav.              : Shine On You Crazy Diamond - Pink Flyod
Hobi                     : Main tenis dan badminton
Twitter                  : @Harry_Styles

BIODATA ZAYN MALIK (ONE DIRECTION) 


Nama Lengkap : Zayn Javadd Malik
Nama Asli : Zain
Lahir : 12 Januari 1993
Asal : Lane Baildon, Bradford, UK
Agama : Islam
Twitter : @zaynmalik


BIODATA NIALL HORAN (ONE DIRECTION) 



Nama Lengkap : Niall James Horan
Lahir : 13 September 1993
Asal : Mullingar, County Westmeath, Ireland
Agama : Kristen
Film fav. : Grease
Warna fav. : Hijau
Alat musik fav. : Gitar
Twitter : @niallofficial


BIODATA LOUIS TOMLINSON (ONE DIRECTION) 



Nama Lengkap : Louis William Tomlinson
Lahir : 24 Desember 1991
Asal : Doncaster, South Yorkshire, UK
Agama : Kristen
Film fav. : Grease
Band fav. : The Fray
Twitter : @Louis_Tomlinson

BIODATA LIAM PAYNE (ONE DIRECTION) 

Nama Lengkap : Liam James Payne
Lahir : 29 Agustus 1993
Asal : Wolverhampton, West Midlands, UK
Agama : Kristen
Hobi : Main Basket
Aktor fav. : Adam Sandler
Twitter : @Real_Liam_Payne

Tapi, diantara 5 cowok ganteng itu yang paling aku suka ya itu Niall Horan :3 Dia unyuuu bgt :3 seterah sih temen temen temen mau bilang apa-,- yang penting aku sukanya sama Niall :3

About Me

My photo
SMP Muhammadiyah 2 Yogyakarta RSBI2013's Alumnus. Student of SMAN 4 Yogyakarta. ITB's Next Generation.